Chaplet of the Sacred Heart 2020

LIVE Broadcast Of Weekend & Weekday Mass 2020

 

download

  https://www.youtube.com/c/ArchklOrg

 

THIS LINK IS SHCOLGH PARISH YOUTUBE CHANNEL - HIT SUBSCRIBE AND STAY TUNE

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCmy-ewFA0eszxkmeSD1V65A

Catechism

CATECHISM TEACHER'S  – ENGLISH 2014

 

No.

Class

No of Students

Class room

Time: 10.30 -12pm

Name of Teachers

      1.

Pre-School 5

     19

3.1

 1. Irene Lourdes

 2. Jacintha Justin

 3. Theresa Avila

 4. Brenda – Janet Olisa niece

2.

Pre-School 6

      20

3.2

 5. Agnes Elizabeth

 6. Julia

7. Jacky Santiago

3.

Standard 1

     22

3.3

 8. Suzanne Piere

 9. Mary John Yasothamary

 10. Maryleen Matilda

4.

Standard 2

     35

3.6

11. Shanti Menon

12. Maria Vethanayagam

13. Charlotte Samson

14. Kevin Fernandez

5.

Standard 3

     26

3.7

15. Mala Mae Johnson

16. Janet Olisa

6.

Standard 4

     28

3.8

17. Bernadette Pathinathan

18. Reuben Raj ( Assisting)

7.

Standard 5

      35

3.9

19. Anne Savarimuthu

20. Sabrina James

21. Caroline Nguyen

      8.

Standard 6

      30

3.10

22. Christine

23. Cecelia Ann

24. Joseph (Main Coordinator)

25. Veronica Andrew

9.

Form 1

     35

4.6

 26. Caroline Jacob

 27. Regina Dominic

10.

Form 2

    46

4.5

 28. Maha Gurusamy

 29. Benedict Charles

 30. Brenda Gnanu

     11.

Form 3

    42

4.4

31. Mary Kelara Smith  (AJ)

32. Christopher Jude

33.  Caroline Xavier

34.  Sharon Gregory

12.

Form 4

    42

4.3

35. Margaret Perry

36. Mary Yong

37. Freddy Moses

13.

Form 5

   41

4.2

Anthony Thomas Room

 38. Helen Damo

 39. Aundrey Smith (AJ)

 40. Andrew Dass

14.

Special Class

     

bar

 

TAMIL CATECHISM CLASS TEACHERS DETAILS - 2014

NO

CLASS

NO OF STUDENTS

CLASS ROOM

Time: 9-10.20am

NAME OF TEACHERS

1.

Std 2 & below, preschool/std 1

-

3.1

Patricia

2.

Std 3

-

4.6

Rebecca

3.

Std 4, 5 & 6

-

4.5

Pilomena

Rose Mary

Annamah

4.

Form 1

-

4.2

Sharon

5.

Form 2 & Form 3

-

4.4

Theresa

Yelisha

6.

Form 4 & 5

-

4.3

Gabriel

Christopher

7.

Adults Beginning

-

 

Annie

 

 Tamil Catecist Coordinators : Mdm Annamah bar

 CHINESE CATECHISM CLASS TEACHERS DETAILS - 2014

 

NO

CLASS

NO OF STUDENTS

CLASS ROOM

Time 10.30 -11.50am

NAME OF TEACHERS

 

Presch 5& 6

 

3.2

 
 

Std 1& 2

 

3.3

Lim Ching

Andrew Lim

 

Std 3

 

3.6

Lucia

Tina Lee

 

Std 4 & 5

 

3.7

Ms Veronica Voon

Mr Wong

 

Std 6

 

3.8

Koh Yoke Ling

 

Form 1

 

3.9

Alex

 

Form 2

 

3.10

Anthony

 

Form 3 & 4

 

2.7 (Griffon Room)

Stephen Yong

 

Form 5

 

2.8

Mary Chin

Chinese Coordinators: Mr. Peter Sek

bar

BIBLE CLASS TEACHERS - 2014

NO

CLASS

NO OF STUDENTS

CLASS ROOM

Time:12 –1pm***

NAME OF TEACHERS

1.

Form 5

 

2.7

Gerad Anselem

Agnes

2.

Form 3 & Form 4

 

4.3

Dato  Pakianathan

Pauline Sek

 *** Time Not Fixed

 

Bible Class Coordinator: Mr.Gerald Anselem

bar

 

SHC EXCO TEAM/AREA OF  CHARGE

 

NAME

AREA OF CHARGE

Margaret Perry

SHC Catecist Main Coordinator

Benedict Charles

Assistant Coordinator

Mala

1st Holy Communion

Andrew Dass

Confirmation

Mary Yong

RCIA

Helen Chee

RCIA

Ms Annie @ Annamah

Tamil Coordinator

Peter Sek

Chinese Coordinator

Gerad Anselem

Bible Class Coordinator

Berneddette - Bernie

Cathecatical coordinator

Irene Lourdes

Cathecatical coordinator

bar

 

 

 

 

menufooter